Calculate resistance with resistor colour code calculator


Graphical Resistor Calculator

Graphical Resistor Calculator is a Free Software to easily calculate the resistance of registers from the band colors.
Simply change the values from the dropdown menus.
Band 1Band 2Band 3Band 4
Value 1 (MSV)Value 2WeightTolerance
   

Resistance:  

1,000 Ω ±5%



Graphical Resistor Calculator Reference Chart

Standard Table For Calculating 4 Band Resistors' Resistance.

ColorDigit valueMultiplierMultiplied OutTolerance
Black01001
Brown110110
Red2102100
Orange31031,000
Yellow410410000
Green5105100,000
Blue61061,000,000
Violet710710,000,000
Gray8108100,000,000
White91091,000,000,000
Gold±5%
Silver±10%

Content
resistance colour code
resistor with colour code
resistance color code bands
resistance to color code calculator
resistor color code online
resistance bands color code gold's gym
resistor colour code 4 band
resistance color code calculator online
330 ohm resistor colour code
how to read resistance colour code
resistance colour code calculation
resistor colour code questions and answers pdf
resistance colour code formula pdf
find resistance using colour code
find resistance value colour code
how to calculate resistance colour code
how to check resistance colour code
how to find resistance colour code
how to measure resistance colour code
how to remember resistance colour code
resistance color code formula
resistance color code mnemonic
resistance color code pdf
resistance color code table
resistance color code trick
resistance color code value
resistance colour code app
resistance colour code app download
resistance colour code calculation formula
resistance colour code chart
resistance colour code chart pdf
resistance colour code formula
resistance colour code in hindi
resistance colour code number
resistance colour code online
resistance colour code pdf
resistance colour code software
resistance colour code table
resistance colour code trick
resistance colour code value
resistance measurement using colour code and multimeter
resistance to color code
resistance to color code converter
resistance using colour code
resistor colour code 100 ohm
resistor colour code 10k
resistor colour code 3 band
resistor colour code 5 band
resistor colour code 5 band calculator
resistor colour code 6 band
resistor colour code acronym
resistor colour code app
resistor colour code brown black black gold
resistor colour code formula
resistor colour code guide
resistor colour code image
resistor colour code mnemonic
resistor colour code online
resistor colour code pdf
resistor colour code questions
resistor colour code questions and answers
resistor colour code quiz
resistor colour code rhyme
resistor colour code saying
resistor colour code solver
resistor colour code table
resistor colour code table pdf
resistor colour code test
resistor colour code uk
resistor colour code value
resistor colour code wheel
resistor colour code worksheet
why resistance has colour code
10k resistance colour code
220k resistance colour code
22k resistance colour code
33k resistance colour code
470k resistance colour code
47k resistance colour code
5 band resistor colour code
50k resistance colour code
are resistance bands color coded
calculate resistance using colour code online
carbon resistor colour code ncert
colour code resistance ncert
formula of resistance colour code
how does resistor colour code work
how to learn resistance colour code
how to resistor colour code
in resistance colour code the fourth band signifies
introduction to resistor colour code
is resistor colour code
resistance 5 colour code
resistance 680r colour code
resistance 68r colour code
resistance calculator using colour code
resistance color code 100 ohm
resistance color code 10k
resistance color code 1k
resistance color code definition
resistance color code formula in hindi
resistance color code hindi
resistance color code in hindi
resistance color code in urdu
resistance color code list
resistance color code ncert
resistance color code questions
resistance color code wiki
resistance colour code 4 band
resistance colour code 5 band
resistance colour code and value
resistance colour code apk
resistance colour code bangla
resistance colour code bengali
resistance colour code book
resistance colour code calculation pdf
resistance colour code calculator 5 band
resistance colour code calculator app
resistance colour code calculator download
resistance colour code calculator online
resistance colour code calculator software
resistance colour code converter
resistance colour code diagram
resistance colour code download
resistance colour code finder
resistance colour code formula bb roy
resistance colour code formula in hindi
resistance colour code hindi
resistance colour code hindi mai
resistance colour code image
resistance colour code image download
resistance colour code in pdf
resistance colour code in tamil
resistance colour code kaise nikale
resistance colour code kaise pahchane
resistance colour code ke bare mein bataen
resistance colour code ki jankari
resistance colour code list
resistance colour code method
resistance colour code mnemonic
resistance colour code name
resistance colour code pdf download
resistance colour code pdf file
resistance colour code pdf file download
resistance colour code pdf in hindi
resistance colour code photo
resistance colour code pic
resistance colour code ppt
resistance colour code questions
resistance colour code reader
resistance colour code remember
resistance colour code remember trick
resistance colour code sarni
resistance colour code shortcut
resistance colour code software download free
resistance colour code table pdf
resistance colour code uk
resistance colour code video
resistance colour code video mein
resistance colour code wikipedia
resistance colour code with example
resistance colour code youtube
resistance ka colour code
resistance ka colour code kaise nikale
resistance ke colour code
resistance measurement using colour code
resistance of colour code
resistance to colour code calculator
resistor colour and code
resistor colour code 1 ohm
resistor colour code 10 ohm
resistor colour code 100k
resistor colour code 120 ohm
resistor colour code 1k
resistor colour code 220 ohm
resistor colour code 220k
resistor colour code 2k
resistor colour code 2k2
resistor colour code 4
resistor colour code 4 band calculator
resistor colour code 47k
resistor colour code 5
resistor colour code and calculation
resistor colour code and test equipment
resistor colour code and test equipment discussion
resistor colour code and their tolerance
resistor colour code and their value
resistor colour code and tolerance
resistor colour code and tolerances explained
resistor colour code and value
resistor colour code apk
resistor colour code app download
resistor colour code band
resistor colour code bb roy
resistor colour code blm 3-22
resistor colour code brown black brown
resistor colour code brown black orange gold
resistor colour code brown black red
resistor colour code calculator 3 band
resistor colour code calculator 6 band
resistor colour code decoder
resistor colour code definition
resistor colour code diagram
resistor colour code digikey
resistor colour code dirty rhyme
resistor colour code discussion
resistor colour code download
resistor colour code finder
resistor colour code for 1k
resistor colour code game
resistor colour code generator
resistor colour code gold
resistor colour code hindi
resistor colour code history
resistor colour code how to calculate
resistor colour code how to read
resistor colour code how to remember
resistor colour code in gujarati
resistor colour code in hindi
resistor colour code in telugu
resistor colour code ka
resistor colour code ks3
resistor colour code lab report
resistor colour code list
resistor colour code made easy
resistor colour code mcq
resistor colour code meaning
resistor colour code measurement
resistor colour code mnemonic rude
resistor colour code multiplier
resistor colour code name
resistor colour code number
resistor colour code online calculator
resistor colour code reader
resistor colour code reading
resistor colour code red red red gold
resistor colour code red red silver gold
resistor colour code remember
resistor colour code rhyme racist
resistor colour code sentence
resistor colour code shortcut
resistor colour code software
resistor colour code solver online
resistor colour code song
resistor colour code tolerance
resistor colour code trick
resistor colour code using matlab
resistor colour code value calculator
resistor colour code video
resistor colour code wattage
resistor colour code wiki
resistor colour code wikipedia
resistor colour code with example
resistor colour code with value
resistor colour code youtube
what is resistance color code
what is resistance colour code
what is resistor colour code in physics
what means resistor colour code
what resistor colour code
0 ohm resistance colour code
0.10 ohm resistor colour code
22 resistance colour code
220 ohm resistance colour code
27k resistance colour code
2k resistance colour code
3 band resistance colour code calculator
33 resistance colour code
330 ohm resistance colour code
330k resistance colour code
4.7 resistance colour code
47 ohm resistance colour code
470 ohm resistance colour code
560 resistance colour code
56k resistance colour code
6 band resistance colour code
680 ohm resistance colour code
680 resistance colour code
68k ohm resistor colour code
82 ohm resistance colour code
82 resistor colour code
820 ohm resistor colour code
820 resistor colour code

Comments

Popular

Ohms law calculator | Calculate Voltage power Resistance and Current

All about Star Delta winding connection