Skip to main content

Calculate resistance with resistor colour code calculator




Calculate resistance with resistor colour code calculator

Resistance colour code calculator by www.oneamps.com

Graphical Resistor Calculator

Graphical Resistor Calculator is a Free Software to easily calculate the resistance of registers from the band colors.
Simply change the values from the dropdown menus.
Band 1Band 2Band 3Band 4
Value 1 (MSV)Value 2WeightTolerance
   

Resistance:  

1,000 Ω ±5%


Graphical Resistor Calculator Reference Chart

Standard Table For Calculating 4 Band Resistors' Resistance.

ColorDigit valueMultiplierMultiplied OutTolerance
Black01001
Brown110110
Red2102100
Orange31031,000
Yellow410410000
Green5105100,000
Blue61061,000,000
Violet710710,000,000
Gray8108100,000,000
White91091,000,000,000
Gold±5%
Silver±10%
Content resistance colour code resistor with colour code resistance color code bands resistance to color code calculator resistor color code online resistance bands color code gold's gym resistor colour code 4 band resistance color code calculator online 330 ohm resistor colour code how to read resistance colour code resistance colour code calculation resistor colour code questions and answers pdf resistance colour code formula pdf find resistance using colour code find resistance value colour code how to calculate resistance colour code how to check resistance colour code how to find resistance colour code how to measure resistance colour code how to remember resistance colour code resistance color code formula resistance color code mnemonic resistance color code pdf resistance color code table resistance color code trick resistance color code value resistance colour code app resistance colour code app download resistance colour code calculation formula resistance colour code chart resistance colour code chart pdf resistance colour code formula resistance colour code in hindi resistance colour code number resistance colour code online resistance colour code pdf resistance colour code software resistance colour code table resistance colour code trick resistance colour code value resistance measurement using colour code and multimeter resistance to color code resistance to color code converter resistance using colour code resistor colour code 100 ohm resistor colour code 10k resistor colour code 3 band resistor colour code 5 band resistor colour code 5 band calculator resistor colour code 6 band resistor colour code acronym resistor colour code app resistor colour code brown black black gold resistor colour code formula resistor colour code guide resistor colour code image resistor colour code mnemonic resistor colour code online resistor colour code pdf resistor colour code questions resistor colour code questions and answers resistor colour code quiz resistor colour code rhyme resistor colour code saying resistor colour code solver resistor colour code table resistor colour code table pdf resistor colour code test resistor colour code uk resistor colour code value resistor colour code wheel resistor colour code worksheet why resistance has colour code 10k resistance colour code 220k resistance colour code 22k resistance colour code 33k resistance colour code 470k resistance colour code 47k resistance colour code 5 band resistor colour code 50k resistance colour code are resistance bands color coded calculate resistance using colour code online carbon resistor colour code ncert colour code resistance ncert formula of resistance colour code how does resistor colour code work how to learn resistance colour code how to resistor colour code in resistance colour code the fourth band signifies introduction to resistor colour code is resistor colour code resistance 5 colour code resistance 680r colour code resistance 68r colour code resistance calculator using colour code resistance color code 100 ohm resistance color code 10k resistance color code 1k resistance color code definition resistance color code formula in hindi resistance color code hindi resistance color code in hindi resistance color code in urdu resistance color code list resistance color code ncert resistance color code questions resistance color code wiki resistance colour code 4 band resistance colour code 5 band resistance colour code and value resistance colour code apk resistance colour code bangla resistance colour code bengali resistance colour code book resistance colour code calculation pdf resistance colour code calculator 5 band resistance colour code calculator app resistance colour code calculator download resistance colour code calculator online resistance colour code calculator software resistance colour code converter resistance colour code diagram resistance colour code download resistance colour code finder resistance colour code formula bb roy resistance colour code formula in hindi resistance colour code hindi resistance colour code hindi mai resistance colour code image resistance colour code image download resistance colour code in pdf resistance colour code in tamil resistance colour code kaise nikale resistance colour code kaise pahchane resistance colour code ke bare mein bataen resistance colour code ki jankari resistance colour code list resistance colour code method resistance colour code mnemonic resistance colour code name resistance colour code pdf download resistance colour code pdf file resistance colour code pdf file download resistance colour code pdf in hindi resistance colour code photo resistance colour code pic resistance colour code ppt resistance colour code questions resistance colour code reader resistance colour code remember resistance colour code remember trick resistance colour code sarni resistance colour code shortcut resistance colour code software download free resistance colour code table pdf resistance colour code uk resistance colour code video resistance colour code video mein resistance colour code wikipedia resistance colour code with example resistance colour code youtube resistance ka colour code resistance ka colour code kaise nikale resistance ke colour code resistance measurement using colour code resistance of colour code resistance to colour code calculator resistor colour and code resistor colour code 1 ohm resistor colour code 10 ohm resistor colour code 100k resistor colour code 120 ohm resistor colour code 1k resistor colour code 220 ohm resistor colour code 220k resistor colour code 2k resistor colour code 2k2 resistor colour code 4 resistor colour code 4 band calculator resistor colour code 47k resistor colour code 5 resistor colour code and calculation resistor colour code and test equipment resistor colour code and test equipment discussion resistor colour code and their tolerance resistor colour code and their value resistor colour code and tolerance resistor colour code and tolerances explained resistor colour code and value resistor colour code apk resistor colour code app download resistor colour code band resistor colour code bb roy resistor colour code blm 3-22 resistor colour code brown black brown resistor colour code brown black orange gold resistor colour code brown black red resistor colour code calculator 3 band resistor colour code calculator 6 band resistor colour code decoder resistor colour code definition resistor colour code diagram resistor colour code digikey resistor colour code dirty rhyme resistor colour code discussion resistor colour code download resistor colour code finder resistor colour code for 1k resistor colour code game resistor colour code generator resistor colour code gold resistor colour code hindi resistor colour code history resistor colour code how to calculate resistor colour code how to read resistor colour code how to remember resistor colour code in gujarati resistor colour code in hindi resistor colour code in telugu resistor colour code ka resistor colour code ks3 resistor colour code lab report resistor colour code list resistor colour code made easy resistor colour code mcq resistor colour code meaning resistor colour code measurement resistor colour code mnemonic rude resistor colour code multiplier resistor colour code name resistor colour code number resistor colour code online calculator resistor colour code reader resistor colour code reading resistor colour code red red red gold resistor colour code red red silver gold resistor colour code remember resistor colour code rhyme racist resistor colour code sentence resistor colour code shortcut resistor colour code software resistor colour code solver online resistor colour code song resistor colour code tolerance resistor colour code trick resistor colour code using matlab resistor colour code value calculator resistor colour code video resistor colour code wattage resistor colour code wiki resistor colour code wikipedia resistor colour code with example resistor colour code with value resistor colour code youtube what is resistance color code what is resistance colour code what is resistor colour code in physics what means resistor colour code what resistor colour code 0 ohm resistance colour code 0.10 ohm resistor colour code 22 resistance colour code 220 ohm resistance colour code 27k resistance colour code 2k resistance colour code 3 band resistance colour code calculator 33 resistance colour code 330 ohm resistance colour code 330k resistance colour code 4.7 resistance colour code 47 ohm resistance colour code 470 ohm resistance colour code 560 resistance colour code 56k resistance colour code 6 band resistance colour code 680 ohm resistance colour code 680 resistance colour code 68k ohm resistor colour code 82 ohm resistance colour code 82 resistor colour code 820 ohm resistor colour code 820 resistor colour code

Comments

Popular posts from this blog

All about Star Delta winding connection

What is star and delta connection?
There are mainly 2 types of 3 phase winding connection, namely the star or Wye (Y) connection and the delta or D connection.
The Star or Y connection:
If we connect the each end of winding to a common point and The rest of the three points of three windings are connected to the supply , to form a Y shaped 3 phase winding then it is said to be star connected winding. 

The star winding has some special characteristics, these are:
In case of star winding each phase winding carries 1/√3 times the phase to phase / line voltage.Each of the winding carries current that is equal to the load currentIt has a common neutral point , and so that it can supply 3 phase as well as single phase loadGenerally it is the distribution part
* Here the term 'phase current/voltage' means the current/voltage that is flowing through each of the winding and the term load current/ voltage stands for the current/voltage that is applied across the load or supply terminal The D…

Ohms law calculator | Calculate Voltage power Resistance and Current

What is ohms law calculator (online): It is basically a calculator based on the principle of ohm's law. You can calculate the third parameter of any dc circuit , if the other two parameter a circuit is known to you.

(Go to the bottom to take part in the ohm's law Top 10 mcq quiz)

The three main parameters are Voltage (V) , Current(I) and Resistance (R). And the relation between them is V=I*R.



Here in this calculator you can additionally calculate the 4'th most important  parameter of any circuit, that is power (P).
DC Ω - Ohm's Law Calculator Voltage (V)Volts (V)Resistance (R)Ohms (Ω)Current (I)Amps (A)Power (P)Watts (W)ResetHelpCalc © Copyright Czigler Ferenc All Rights Reserved. How to use Enter any two variables in the fields.Click Calc button. How to calc Ohm's law: Wikipedia pageElectric power: Wikipedia page
Statement of ohms law : "The ratio of potential difference (V) between any two points on a conductor to the current (I) flowing between them is constan…

Top 10 Electrical Engineering MCQ | oneamps.com

Test your self with our Top 10 electrical engineering MCQ question

Loading…